USA Boys 11-12 - 50 Y Back
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within the United States.They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7701 | Aiden Lai | 42.47 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+3.98s | 9.4%) | Triton Aquatics Club | 10/18/2025 | PC CDST SC C B BB+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7702 | Lucas Jende | 42.47 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+3.98s | 9.4%) | Central Ohio Aquatics | 02/27/2026 | 2026 OH BSC SC Regional Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7703 | John MacHardy | 42.47 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+3.98s | 9.4%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/15/2024 | 2024 CO SSA Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7704 | Owen Chu | 42.47 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+3.98s | 9.4%) | Swim Tech | 03/27/2026 | 2026 MR Bronze Championships Central KBM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7705 | Duorong Yu | 42.47 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+3.98s | 9.4%) | Santa Clara Swim Club | 01/16/2026 | 2026 Brian Malick Memorial Z1S Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7706 | Cesar Barajas Caballero | 42.47 | 12 | B: 33.69 (+8.78s | 20.7%) | Milpitas Aquatic Club | 03/28/2026 | Alto Rock The Blocks Invitational 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7707 | Tavita Kozlowski | 42.48 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | Life Time Fitness Utah Swim Te | 10/24/2025 | SSC Witchy Waters 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7708 | Jonah Stallman | 42.48 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | Manhattan Makos | 01/17/2026 | 2026 MR AGUA MLK Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7709 | Peter Gerken | 42.48 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | Napoleon Aquatic Club | 02/19/2026 | 2026 OH SOS SC Regional Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7710 | Grayson Newton | 42.48 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | Cca Marlins of Virginia | 02/23/2024 | SW District Champs 9 Over | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7711 | Sawyer Guinn | 42.48 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | North Kent Aquatic Team | 03/07/2026 | 2026 Lake Michigan Regional Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7712 | Anthony Santos | 42.48 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | South Louisiana Swim Team | 10/04/2025 | 2025 CMSA Vance Rose Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7713 | Caiden Geary | 42.48 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | Crimson Aquatics | 01/16/2026 | 2026 NE CRIM Bronze Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7714 | Samuel Madden | 42.48 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | Mecklenburg Swim Association | 02/07/2026 | 2026 EAC Last Chance Qualifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7715 | Jasper Olson | 42.48 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+3.99s | 9.4%) | Storm Aquatics Swim Team | 02/07/2026 | 2026 PN TAC Island Express | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7716 | Jonathan Walsh | 42.49 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.00s | 9.4%) | New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes | 02/28/2026 | 2026 NE KCY A SENECY LEAGUE CHAMPS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7717 | Cannon Johnson | 42.49 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.00s | 9.4%) | Gold\\\\\\'s Aquatics Club | 10/18/2025 | 2025 PN IST Fall Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7718 | Trevor Nelson | 42.49 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.00s | 9.4%) | Wasatch Front Fish Market | 11/21/2025 | 2025 MAC Thanksgiving Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7719 | Ajay Lakshmi | 42.49 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.00s | 9.4%) | Portland Aquatic Club | 10/10/2026 | LA Fall Kick Off 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7720 | Yunqi Chen | 42.49 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.00s | 9.4%) | Wave Aquatics | 08/01/2026 | 2026 PN WAVE Summer Pentathlon Invite Appr | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7721 | Aadvik Karthik | 42.49 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.00s | 9.4%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7722 | Benjamin Groves | 42.49 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.00s | 9.4%) | Alamo Area Aquatic Association | 01/10/2026 | 2026 ST AHAC B Champs South Copied | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7723 | Rishaan Sareddu | 42.49 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.00s | 9.4%) | X-Cel Swimming | 01/31/2026 | 2026 CAT Cougar Snow Storm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7724 | Daniel Velte | 42.50 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.01s | 9.4%) | Farmingdale Aquatics | 01/10/2026 | 2026 MR FA Iron Dragon Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7725 | Kane Hopperstad | 42.50 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+4.01s | 9.4%) | Blue Tide Aquatics | 11/23/2024 | 2024 BATS November Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7726 | Alessandro Ardanese | 42.50 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.01s | 9.4%) | Life Time Michigan Swim Team | 01/10/2026 | 2026 LIFE Royal Swimming Winter Fest | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7727 | Gabriel Recinos | 42.50 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.01s | 9.4%) | Centreville Swim Club | 12/12/2025 | 2025 MAKO HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7728 | Jacob Liao | 42.50 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.01s | 9.4%) | Hauppauge Swimming | 12/11/2025 | 2025 MR HAUP Eagle Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7729 | Patrick Li | 42.50 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.01s | 9.4%) | Santa Clara Swim Club | 02/28/2026 | Swim South Bay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7730 | Lucas Flaws | 42.51 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | The Hills Country Club | 01/11/2025 | 2025 ST AAAA B Champs South | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7731 | Owen Jimenez | 42.51 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | Cascade Swim Club | 05/04/2025 | 2025 PN CSC Spring Swimtacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7732 | Dustin Liu | 42.51 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | Excel Aquatics | 01/16/2026 | 2026 TYR Mardi Gras Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7733 | Yaraslau Karotki | 42.51 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | Form Swim Team | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7734 | James Keith | 42.51 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | Morgan Family Sea Dragons | 05/16/2026 | 2026 PN (PSSA) BYST Spring Fling Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7735 | Caleb Erete | 42.51 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | Machine Aquatics | 10/25/2025 | Trick Or Treat Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7736 | Kareem Ramadan | 42.51 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | Monterey Bay Swim Club | 10/11/2025 | QSS Santa Cruz Competenicia C B A+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7737 | Henry Haack | 42.51 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | Bemidji Area Super Swimmers | 01/24/2026 | 2026 MN DRGN Fire And Ice Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7738 | Anzell Sidhiwai | 42.51 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.02s | 9.5%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 09/18/2026 | 2026 CO PPA September Kick Off | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7739 | Ean Velazquez | 42.52 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | South Bay Aquatics | 02/07/2025 | 2025 SI SBA All Ages NTS Meet Feb 7 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7740 | Wesley Husson | 42.52 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Annapolis Swim Club | 03/13/2026 | 2026 Speedo Maryland Junior Championship Si | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7741 | Anthony Comottor | 42.52 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Centreville Swim Club | 01/17/2026 | PVS January Open 2026 PWCS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7742 | Wyatt Niemann | 42.52 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Quince Orchard Swim Academy | 02/27/2026 | 2026 Cherry Blossom Champs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7743 | Trevor Sprouse | 42.52 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Xcell Aquatics | 11/01/2025 | 2025 STAR Off The Walls Races | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7744 | Lucas Rodriguez | 42.52 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Bayside Aquatics | 11/07/2025 | 2025 CAC 5th Annual Zachary Spain Memorial Me | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7745 | Ben Wang | 42.52 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Arctic Aquatics | 05/01/2026 | 2026 NE ARCT Spring Specialty Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7746 | Grant Garland | 42.52 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Piranha Aquatics | 02/20/2026 | 2026 OH Akron SC Regional Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7747 | Quin Doyle | 42.52 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Commonwealth Swimming | 11/15/2025 | 2025 NE SAC Turkey Splash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7748 | Riaan Vedantam | 42.52 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Scarlet Aquatics | 06/06/2026 | 2026 Scarlet Summer Blast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7749 | Dexter Rhodes | 42.52 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Poseidon Aquatic Club | 05/16/2026 | 2026 PN TOSC OST PAC May Meet Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7750 | Ryan Wanberg | 42.52 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+4.03s | 9.5%) | Vacaville Swim Club | 10/02/2026 | 2026 VACA Harvest Hustle Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.