USA Boys 15-16 - 50 Y Back
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within the United States.They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7851 | Lucas Teaff | 47.15 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.36s | 32.6%) | Waves Aquatics Napa Valley | 09/16/2023 | Waves Endless Summer C B A+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7852 | Ryan Colbourne | 47.15 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.36s | 32.6%) | High Performance Aquatic Club | 10/19/2024 | 2024 HPAC Harvest Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7853 | Andre Chin | 47.18 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.39s | 32.6%) | Tri-city Channel Cats | 09/21/2024 | 2024 IE MRA Sprint Shootout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7854 | Carter Riley | 47.24 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+15.45s | 32.7%) | Layton Surfers | 08/07/2025 | 2025 Back To The Grind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7855 | Micah Mahoney | 47.25 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.46s | 32.7%) | Otter Swim Club | 03/23/2024 | PSL SC CBA+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7856 | KRISH BEHL | 47.28 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+15.49s | 32.8%) | Santa Clara Swim Club | 01/31/2020 | Brian Malick Memorial Zone 1S Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7857 | Elyas Abdallah | 47.29 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.50s | 32.8%) | Houston Cougars | 09/28/2024 | Sharks Pentathalon 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7858 | Lincoln Swope | 47.33 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.54s | 32.8%) | VANCOUVER SWIM CLUB | 05/09/2026 | 2026 Spring Sprinter Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7859 | Cooper Lang | 47.34 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.55s | 32.8%) | Falfins Swimming | 10/26/2024 | 2024 CO Falfins SC Series #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7860 | Ryan Mostecki | 47.35 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.56s | 32.9%) | Blue Dolfins | 12/14/2024 | 2024 BD Holiday Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7861 | Andrew Tree | 47.36 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.57s | 32.9%) | Utah Valley Aquatics | 11/12/2025 | 2025 UVRays November Intrasquad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7862 | Lucca Pezzia | 47.37 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.58s | 32.9%) | Swim South Bay | 01/24/2025 | 2025 Brian Malick Memorial Z1S Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7863 | Yanni Page | 47.40 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.61s | 32.9%) | Jupiter Dragons Swim Team | 02/14/2026 | Lightning Valentines BC Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7864 | Keegan Yang | 47.41 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.62s | 32.9%) | South San Francisco Aquatics | 07/16/2022 | Alto Invite July 16 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7865 | Elio Bond | 47.44 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.65s | 33.0%) | Fast | 03/07/2026 | 2026 GTWY 8 Under Champs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7866 | Krish Chandrasekaran | 47.46 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.67s | 33.0%) | Crow Canyon Sharks | 06/24/2023 | Crow Canyon Sharks Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7867 | Rowan Arthur | 47.51 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.72s | 33.1%) | Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team | 02/09/2024 | 2024 Valentines Day Age Group Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7868 | Jamason Ballard | 47.51 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.72s | 33.1%) | North Suburban Aquatic Club | 11/10/2024 | 2024 MN NSAC Fall Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7869 | Alessandro Martinelli | 47.57 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.78s | 33.2%) | Plymouth Canton Cruisers | 02/13/2026 | 2026 Showdown In Motown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7870 | Mason Webb | 47.61 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.82s | 33.2%) | Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club | 10/12/2025 | 2025 MR NDAC Sprint Pentathlon Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7871 | James Schulz | 47.62 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.83s | 33.2%) | Webster Swim Team | 06/27/2025 | 2025 Webster High Point Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7872 | Zhomnoh Oliver | 47.67 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+15.88s | 33.3%) | University Place Aquatic Club | 04/18/2026 | 2026 PN UPAC Mark Olson Classic Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7873 | Liam Thrailkill | 47.69 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+15.90s | 33.3%) | Sparks Piranhas Swim Team | 08/04/2023 | 2023 High Country House Cup Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7874 | Luka Tanchuk | 47.73 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+15.94s | 33.4%) | North Coast Aquatics | 07/10/2026 | 2026 SI JBST All Ages Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7875 | Finn Hutchins | 47.74 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+15.95s | 33.4%) | Unattached | 01/29/2023 | 2023 ME JACOB PEBLEY MEET UN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7876 | Gael Oteiza Gonzalez | 47.77 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+15.98s | 33.5%) | YMCA of South Florida | 10/03/2025 | Early October Central Park Series | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7877 | Noah Shin | 47.77 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.98s | 33.5%) | Terrapins Swim Team | 12/10/2022 | SRVA SCY CBBB+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7878 | Cayden Mathews | 47.78 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+15.99s | 33.5%) | Layton Surfers | 10/24/2025 | SSC Witchy Waters 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7879 | Matthew Medin | 47.88 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.09s | 33.6%) | Solo Aquatics | 11/17/2023 | PSL Pumpkin Spice Lover CBA+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7880 | Jacob Holmes | 47.91 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.12s | 33.6%) | Planet Swim Aquatics | 11/16/2024 | 2024 PSA Turkey Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7881 | Jayden Marquez | 47.96 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.17s | 33.7%) | Valley Swim Team Phoenix | 11/08/2025 | 2025 PWSC Fall Aqua Fest | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7882 | Tianxin Zou | 47.97 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.18s | 33.7%) | Suburban Aquatics | 10/10/2025 | 2025 PV October Open Fairland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7883 | Isaiah Martin | 48.04 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+16.25s | 33.8%) | Valley Swim Team Phoenix | 02/27/2026 | 2026 Northern Region 13 O Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7884 | Kellan Rosenshine | 48.08 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.29s | 33.9%) | Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C | 02/09/2025 | 2025 PN SMAC February Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7885 | JACK YOSHIMURA | 48.10 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+16.31s | 33.9%) | Santa Cruz Swimming | 02/29/2020 | Santa Cruz Swimming C/B/A+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7886 | Charlie Myers | 48.12 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+16.33s | 33.9%) | Long Reach Swim Club | 12/16/2023 | LRSC 2023 December Invite Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7887 | Ty Long | 48.14 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.35s | 34.0%) | South Davis Aquatics Team | 11/29/2025 | November Chat Vs SDAT Dual | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7888 | Kasen Bullock | 48.14 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+16.35s | 34.0%) | Fallon Barracuda Swim Team | 02/09/2024 | 2024 Valentines Day Age Group Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7889 | Timothy Borquez | 48.17 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.38s | 34.0%) | Full Armour Swim Team | 03/08/2025 | 2025 CO Zone 5 Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7890 | Parker Sabat | 48.22 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.43s | 34.1%) | South Lake Aquatic Club | 02/15/2025 | 2025 PA Sweetheart Special | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7891 | Dylan Kasparek | 48.22 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+16.43s | 34.1%) | Watertown Area Swim Club | 02/06/2026 | 2026 Qualifying Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7892 | Dillon Huang | 48.26 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+16.47s | 34.1%) | DeAnza Cupertino Aquatics | 10/03/2026 | 2026 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics SC CBA Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7893 | Peiphen Ding | 48.29 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+16.50s | 34.2%) | Pearland Aquatics | 02/28/2025 | 2025 Gulf 13 Over Champs (PEAK) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7894 | Ross Davis | 48.29 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+16.50s | 34.2%) | Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club | 11/12/2022 | Thanksgiving Me Res | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7895 | William Phinney | 48.30 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+16.51s | 34.2%) | Sioux Center Seahawks | 02/12/2021 | 2021 SD WASC Qualifying Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7896 | Jacob Bailor | 48.32 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+16.53s | 34.2%) | Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team | 11/11/2022 | 2022 UT HAST Fall Back Bash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7897 | Finnegan Motschiedler | 48.32 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+16.53s | 34.2%) | Swim Lake City Legends | 11/01/2024 | Dive Into The Unknown 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7898 | Audie Yubeta | 48.33 | 15 | B: 31.79 (+16.54s | 34.2%) | Elko Swim Team | 06/28/2025 | 2025 Elko High Altitude | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7899 | Keenan Liu | 48.37 | 14 | B: 31.79 (+16.58s | 34.3%) | San Ramon Valley Aquatics | 07/15/2023 | Zone 2 Summer Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7900 | Logan Wanderman | 48.45 | 16 | B: 31.79 (+16.66s | 34.4%) | Memphis Tiger Swimming | 09/25/2026 | 2026 Tiger Fall Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.