Colorado Swimming Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Back
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Max Woodrow | 56.17 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+7.88s | 14.0%) | Avon Swim Club | 11/02/2024 | 2024 CO Sopris Deep Freeze Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 502 | Desmond Saur | 56.18 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+7.89s | 14.0%) | COSA Swimming | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO Valentine Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 503 | Bennett Sims | 56.19 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+7.90s | 14.1%) | Front Range Barracudas | 07/30/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA Coda | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 504 | John Chamberlain | 56.21 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+7.92s | 14.1%) | Salida Cyclones | 07/31/2026 | 2026 CO Scottie Aschermann Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 505 | Yannik Scholl | 56.22 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+7.93s | 14.1%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Groundhog Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 506 | Ilia Aristarkhov | 56.28 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+7.99s | 14.2%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 12/15/2024 | 2024 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 507 | Parth Karegar | 56.29 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.00s | 14.2%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 508 | Porter Jones | 56.34 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.05s | 14.3%) | Salida Cyclones | 06/12/2026 | 2026 CO Lamarlins Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 509 | Oliver Stoesz | 56.35 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.06s | 14.3%) | Form Swim Team | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 510 | Tucker Crandall | 56.38 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.09s | 14.3%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 511 | Jayman Duran | 56.43 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.14s | 14.4%) | Lamarlins Swim Team, Inc. | 07/25/2025 | 2025 CO SECAL Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 512 | Cash Burns | 56.49 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.20s | 14.5%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 04/25/2026 | 2026 CO Aspen Spring Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 513 | Kai Molina | 56.49 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+8.20s | 14.5%) | Cortez Water Dragons | 06/27/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Marlins Summer Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 514 | Marcus Raffetto | 56.50 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.21s | 14.5%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 01/04/2025 | 2025 CO MACS Winter Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 515 | Caelan Hoogendyk | 56.52 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+8.23s | 14.6%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 02/08/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 516 | Alex Jargalsaikhan | 56.58 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+8.29s | 14.7%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 12/12/2025 | 2025 CO NJ Blizzard Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 517 | Rhett Berdzar | 56.69 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.40s | 14.8%) | Cortez Water Dragons | 06/27/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Marlins Summer Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 518 | Rihaan Shah | 56.69 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.40s | 14.8%) | Front Range Barracudas | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 519 | Myles Wallace | 56.69 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.40s | 14.8%) | Elevation Athletics | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 520 | Liam Hooda | 56.71 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.42s | 14.8%) | Front Range Barracudas | 07/09/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Summer Festival | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 521 | Jonathan Patterson | 56.72 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.43s | 14.9%) | Full Armour Swim Team | 12/19/2025 | 2025 CO Falfins Holiday Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 522 | Sritan Kotagiri | 56.73 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.44s | 14.9%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 523 | Bridger Arter | 56.77 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+8.48s | 14.9%) | Cortez Water Dragons | 05/29/2026 | 2026 CO Cortez Summer Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 524 | Philip Hamilton | 56.78 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.49s | 15.0%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 525 | Luke Dacey | 56.85 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.56s | 15.1%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 02/08/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 526 | Arthur Lambert | 56.86 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+8.57s | 15.1%) | Aspire Aquatics of Colorado | 09/27/2026 | 2026 CO Aspire Stanley Duck Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 527 | Eli Johnson | 56.88 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.59s | 15.1%) | Falfins Swimming | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 528 | Tair Kusnidinov | 56.94 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.65s | 15.2%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 529 | Maxim Yonkov | 56.94 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.65s | 15.2%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO High Altitude Season Kickoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 530 | Vikram Jathar | 56.98 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+8.69s | 15.3%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 531 | Macleod Lewis | 56.99 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.70s | 15.3%) | Telluride Swim Team | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO Telluride Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 532 | Edward Merpi | 57.07 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.78s | 15.4%) | Aces Swim Club | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 533 | Gus Long | 57.09 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+8.80s | 15.4%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 01/16/2026 | 2026 CO MAValanche Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 534 | Ezra Schultz | 57.23 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.94s | 15.6%) | CAC Stingrays Swim Team | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Groundhog Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 535 | Kyle Bastin | 57.24 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.95s | 15.6%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 01/03/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Winter Invitationak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 536 | Aidan Liebers | 57.27 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+8.98s | 15.7%) | COSA Swimming | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 537 | Morrison Black | 57.27 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+8.98s | 15.7%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS Suburban League Qualifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 538 | Leo Rehmer | 57.33 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+9.04s | 15.8%) | Colorado Stingrays Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 539 | Simon Matousek | 57.43 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+9.14s | 15.9%) | Longmont Swim Club | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 540 | Jeremiah Kohman | 57.44 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+9.15s | 15.9%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 12/12/2025 | 2025 CO NJ Blizzard Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 541 | Jon Cox | 57.44 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+9.15s | 15.9%) | Durango Swim Club | 04/17/2026 | 2026 CO Jolean Scott Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 542 | Sidharth Iyer | 57.46 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+9.17s | 16.0%) | Flatiron Athletic Club | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 543 | Logan Dobbs | 57.51 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+9.22s | 16.0%) | Falfins Swimming | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO Zone 5 Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 544 | David Overbeek | 57.65 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+9.36s | 16.2%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 545 | Jax Clinton | 57.72 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+9.43s | 16.3%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 01/10/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins SC Series #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 546 | Paxton Dupire | 57.74 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+9.45s | 16.4%) | Meeker Marlins | 06/27/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Marlins Summer Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 547 | Leonard Andress | 57.75 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+9.46s | 16.4%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 01/16/2026 | 2026 CO MAValanche Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 548 | Turner Buchanan | 57.76 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+9.47s | 16.4%) | Salida Cyclones | 06/19/2026 | 2026 Max Shirley Radiff Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 549 | William Brewen | 57.78 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+9.49s | 16.4%) | COSA Swimming | 02/14/2025 | 2025 CO COSA Valentine Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 550 | Loch Knowles | 57.82 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+9.53s | 16.5%) | Canon City Piranhas | 06/12/2026 | 2026 CO Lamarlins Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.