Colorado Swimming Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Breast
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Shreyas Veeramachaneni | 1:06.27 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+12.88s | 19.4%) | Front Range Barracudas | 04/17/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA April Pizza Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 402 | Santino Verderaime | 1:06.27 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+12.88s | 19.4%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 10/11/2024 | 2024 CO PPA Harvest Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 403 | Theodore Canny | 1:06.55 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+13.16s | 19.8%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 01/09/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Narwhal Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 404 | Adriel Madrigal Mendoza | 1:06.60 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+13.21s | 19.8%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 05/16/2026 | 2026 CO Sopris FAST Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 405 | Jayden Cowan | 1:06.82 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+13.43s | 20.1%) | Durango Swim Club | 04/17/2026 | 2026 CO Jolean Scott Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 406 | Maxwell Shamsutdinov | 1:06.99 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+13.60s | 20.3%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 407 | Grant Breland | 1:07.15 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+13.76s | 20.5%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Steamboat Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 408 | Kellen Speck | 1:07.32 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+13.93s | 20.7%) | Loveland Swim Club | 03/06/2026 | 2026 CO NCS Winter District Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 409 | Omar Bazaraa | 1:07.46 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+14.07s | 20.9%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 01/02/2026 | 2026 CO COSA New Year Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 410 | Sidharth Iyer | 1:07.60 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+14.21s | 21.0%) | Flatiron Athletic Club | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 411 | Hudson Steen | 1:07.63 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+14.24s | 21.1%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 09/24/2026 | 2026 CO ROCK Black Blue Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 412 | Paul Murphy | 1:07.67 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+14.28s | 21.1%) | Maverick Aquatics | 04/25/2026 | 2026 CO Aspen Spring Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 413 | Duke Kadrmas | 1:07.72 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+14.33s | 21.2%) | Avon Swim Club | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 414 | Sebastian Selck | 1:07.74 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+14.35s | 21.2%) | Boulder Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 415 | Mathias McCombs | 1:07.78 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+14.39s | 21.2%) | Morgan Marlins Swim Team | 06/27/2026 | 2026 CO MMST June Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 416 | Oliver Dillaman | 1:08.01 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+14.62s | 21.5%) | Aces Swim Club | 09/19/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Intrasquad #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 417 | Thomas Clarke | 1:08.10 | 5 | B: 53.39 (+14.71s | 21.6%) | Greenwood Tiger Sharks | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 418 | Cooper Artz | 1:08.56 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+15.17s | 22.1%) | Form Swim Team | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 419 | Orren Harbuck | 1:08.62 | 7 | B: 53.39 (+15.23s | 22.2%) | Swim Dogs | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 420 | Duncan Howard | 1:08.87 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+15.48s | 22.5%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 01/16/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 421 | Lucas Siverson | 1:08.90 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+15.51s | 22.5%) | Form Swim Team | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 422 | Desmond Saur | 1:08.93 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+15.54s | 22.5%) | COSA Swimming | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO Valentine Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 423 | Noah Reifert | 1:09.07 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+15.68s | 22.7%) | Form Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 424 | Richard Zhang | 1:09.23 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+15.84s | 22.9%) | Boulder Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 425 | Benjamin Lugo | 1:09.61 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+16.22s | 23.3%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 12/12/2025 | 2025 CO FAST Bill Spahn Mid Season Finale | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 426 | Paul Pickenpaugh | 1:09.72 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+16.33s | 23.4%) | Falfins Swimming | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO Zone 5 Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 427 | Benjamin Rice | 1:10.05 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+16.66s | 23.8%) | North Jeffco Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 428 | Tobin Saffer | 1:10.19 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+16.80s | 23.9%) | Durango Swim Club | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Durango Spooktacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 429 | Emerson Jornod | 1:10.48 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+17.09s | 24.2%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 430 | Logan Arndt | 1:10.55 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+17.16s | 24.3%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 09/27/2026 | 2026 CO Aspire Stanley Duck Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 431 | Evan Hughes | 1:10.56 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+17.17s | 24.3%) | Canon City Piranhas | 07/11/2026 | 2026 CO Canon City Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 432 | Kellen Breaux | 1:10.56 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+17.17s | 24.3%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 433 | Jacob Akerley | 1:10.72 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+17.33s | 24.5%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 05/08/2026 | 2026 CO Rapids IMR IMX Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 434 | Remy Bear | 1:10.83 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+17.44s | 24.6%) | Greenwood Tiger Sharks | 02/08/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 435 | Reign Balintucas | 1:10.85 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+17.46s | 24.6%) | Peak Swim Team | 05/17/2025 | 2025 CO PEAK Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 436 | Everett Colon | 1:11.16 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+17.77s | 25.0%) | Canon City Piranhas | 07/11/2026 | 2026 CO Canon City Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 437 | Elias Baacke | 1:11.24 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+17.85s | 25.1%) | Unattached | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Durango Spooktacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 438 | Theodore Ryan | 1:11.41 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+18.02s | 25.2%) | Grosse Pointe Gators | 02/28/2026 | 2026 Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 439 | Theodore Dietz | 1:11.66 | 7 | B: 53.39 (+18.27s | 25.5%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 01/31/2026 | 2026 CO Anthony Boettcher Nate Rothman Memori | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 440 | Eli Johnson | 1:11.86 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+18.47s | 25.7%) | Falfins Swimming | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 441 | Jack DeAngelo | 1:12.17 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+18.78s | 26.0%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 03/14/2025 | 2025 CO NJ Mile High Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 442 | Dylan Xiong | 1:12.27 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+18.88s | 26.1%) | Swim Dogs | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 443 | Rihaan Shah | 1:12.38 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+18.99s | 26.2%) | Front Range Barracudas | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 444 | Jude Mathew | 1:13.03 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+19.64s | 26.9%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 445 | Noah Shamshurin | 1:13.07 | 6 | B: 53.39 (+19.68s | 26.9%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 446 | Luke Zang | 1:13.24 | 9 | B: 53.39 (+19.85s | 27.1%) | Front Range Barracudas | 01/09/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA January Pizza Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 447 | Francis Fasciano | 1:13.53 | 7 | B: 53.39 (+20.14s | 27.4%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 448 | Declan Vandegrift | 1:13.75 | 10 | B: 53.39 (+20.36s | 27.6%) | Front Range Barracudas | 07/09/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Summer Festival | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 449 | River Murray | 1:14.13 | 8 | B: 53.39 (+20.74s | 28.0%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 01/31/2026 | 2026 CO Anthony Boettcher Nate Rothman Memori | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 450 | David Overbeek | 1:14.18 | 7 | B: 53.39 (+20.79s | 28.0%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.