Colorado Swimming Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Free
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | James Laughlin | 45.40 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+7.21s | 15.9%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 502 | Rishik Burdagunta | 45.42 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+7.23s | 15.9%) | Denver Swim Academy | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 503 | Parker Tregeagle | 45.45 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+7.26s | 16.0%) | Flying Horse Aquatics Club | 07/11/2025 | 2025 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 504 | Owen Petranovich | 45.47 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+7.28s | 16.0%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 505 | Maxim Yonkov | 45.57 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+7.38s | 16.2%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO High Altitude Season Kickoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 506 | Jayden Huang | 45.58 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+7.39s | 16.2%) | Aces Swim Club | 03/15/2025 | 2025 CO ACES Mighty Mini | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 507 | Samuel Ewing | 45.61 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.42s | 16.3%) | Team Vortex | 07/09/2025 | 2025 CO NCS 10 U Summer Festival | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 508 | Morrison Black | 45.68 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.49s | 16.4%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS Suburban League Qualifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 509 | Edward Merpi | 45.73 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+7.54s | 16.5%) | Aces Swim Club | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 510 | Solomon Zimmerman | 45.73 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+7.54s | 16.5%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO PPA Harvest Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 511 | Choeyang Gyaltso | 45.80 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.61s | 16.6%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 06/05/2026 | 2026 CO Gunnison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 512 | Luke Maendel | 45.81 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.62s | 16.6%) | Ski Hi Aquatics | 06/12/2026 | 2026 CO Lamarlins Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 513 | Tristan Klug | 45.84 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+7.65s | 16.7%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO FAST Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 514 | Austin Ayres | 45.94 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.75s | 16.9%) | Flying Horse Aquatics Club | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 515 | Kolbe Bench | 45.94 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.75s | 16.9%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO PPA Harvest Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 516 | Chase Bartholomew | 46.00 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.81s | 17.0%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 517 | Finley Echols | 46.09 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.90s | 17.1%) | Salida Cyclones | 07/31/2026 | 2026 CO Scottie Aschermann Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 518 | Hill Anstine | 46.09 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+7.90s | 17.1%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 519 | Hunter Rollings | 46.11 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+7.92s | 17.2%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 01/09/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Narwhal Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 520 | Avyay Lingam | 46.11 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.92s | 17.2%) | Flatiron Athletic Club | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 521 | Thomas Schultz | 46.11 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+7.92s | 17.2%) | SwimRVA | 03/20/2026 | 2026 SwimRVA Clover Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 522 | Hayes Liebowitz | 46.12 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+7.93s | 17.2%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 04/11/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Summer Series #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 523 | Connor Egan | 46.16 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+7.97s | 17.3%) | Aces Swim Club | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Intra Squad #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 524 | Yannik Scholl | 46.20 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+8.01s | 17.3%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Mighty Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 525 | Sullivan Gist | 46.23 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.04s | 17.4%) | North Jeffco Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 526 | Aslan Davliatov | 46.24 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+8.05s | 17.4%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 01/23/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS Colorado Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 527 | Jacob Vedra | 46.32 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.13s | 17.6%) | Foothills Swim Team | 01/16/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 528 | Max Woodrow | 46.38 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+8.19s | 17.7%) | Avon Swim Club | 11/02/2024 | 2024 CO Sopris Deep Freeze Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 529 | Onders Mack | 46.41 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+8.22s | 17.7%) | Form Swim Team | 12/15/2024 | 2024 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 530 | Henry Michalak | 46.42 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+8.23s | 17.7%) | Gunnison Stingrays | 06/13/2025 | 2025 CO Gunnison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 531 | Ezekiel Chariton | 46.47 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.28s | 17.8%) | Salida Cyclones | 08/01/2025 | 2025 CO CSI Scottie Aschermann Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 532 | Oliver Stoesz | 46.52 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.33s | 17.9%) | Form Swim Team | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 533 | Ezra Hintz | 46.52 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+8.33s | 17.9%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS SCY Finale | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 534 | Everett Galka | 46.67 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+8.48s | 18.2%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 04/25/2026 | 2026 CO Aspen Spring Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 535 | Calvin Atchity | 46.78 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.59s | 18.4%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 09/20/2024 | 2024 CO AQUA Vs DSA Dual | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 536 | Jackson Zhang | 46.82 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+8.63s | 18.4%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 537 | Levi Piela | 46.84 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+8.65s | 18.5%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 538 | Levi Roy | 46.87 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+8.68s | 18.5%) | Denver Swim Academy | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Mighty Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 539 | Maverick Klikus | 46.88 | 6 | B: 38.19 (+8.69s | 18.5%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 540 | Bergen Colvin | 46.93 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+8.74s | 18.6%) | Steamboat Springs Swim Team | 05/16/2026 | 2026 CO Sopris FAST Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 541 | James Baccei | 46.95 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.76s | 18.7%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 542 | Marcus Raffetto | 46.98 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.79s | 18.7%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 01/04/2025 | 2025 CO MACS Winter Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 543 | Jack Spinuzzi | 47.00 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+8.81s | 18.7%) | Team Vortex | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 544 | Evan Bird | 47.03 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+8.84s | 18.8%) | Form Swim Team | 02/02/2025 | 2025 CO FORM February Freeze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 545 | Mason Birnie | 47.03 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.84s | 18.8%) | Front Range Barracudas | 07/09/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Summer Festival | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 546 | Myles Wallace | 47.11 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.92s | 18.9%) | Elevation Athletics | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 547 | Tucker Crandall | 47.12 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.93s | 19.0%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 548 | Jonathan Patterson | 47.14 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+8.95s | 19.0%) | Full Armour Swim Team | 03/08/2025 | 2025 CO Zone 5 Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 549 | Nathaniel Kornfeld | 47.16 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+8.97s | 19.0%) | Swim Dogs | 03/13/2026 | Mile High Championship Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 550 | Cooper Artz | 47.16 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+8.97s | 19.0%) | Form Swim Team | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.