Minnesota Swimming Boys 13-14 - 50 Y Fly
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 351 | Charles Martins | 42.19 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+9.00s | 21.3%) | Great Wolf Swim Team | 03/07/2025 | 2025 MN MTKA Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 352 | Braden Grovender | 42.23 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.04s | 21.4%) | Hurricanes Swim Team | 10/25/2026 | 2026 MN SEMS Sharktober Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 353 | Jackson Dengler | 42.31 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.12s | 21.6%) | Rochester Swim Club | 03/07/2025 | 2025 MN RSC Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 354 | Ezra Melsness | 42.55 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+9.36s | 22.0%) | West Express Swim Team | 11/01/2026 | 2026 MN WEST Express Fall Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 355 | Devendra Steiner | 42.56 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+9.37s | 22.0%) | Foxjets Swim Team | 02/07/2026 | 2026 MN WEST EXPRESS LAST CHANCE MEET | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 356 | Lian Erickson | 42.61 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.42s | 22.1%) | Aquajets Swim Team | 12/21/2024 | 2024 MN AQJT Holiday Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 357 | Liam Vasquez | 42.64 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+9.45s | 22.2%) | Mantas Swim Club | 10/27/2024 | 2024 MN NOR Spooky Splash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 358 | Charles Benson | 42.72 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.53s | 22.3%) | Red Wing Swim Club | 06/06/2025 | 2025 MN ALEX Pool Sprints Lake Swim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 359 | Kaspar Dittmeier | 42.78 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.59s | 22.4%) | Riptide Swim Team | 10/04/2024 | 2024 CO CUDA Vs RIP Dual | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 360 | Colin Hannay | 42.80 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+9.61s | 22.5%) | Metro Marlins Swim Team | 06/11/2025 | 2025 MN FOXJ June Bronze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 361 | Nolan Mitchell | 42.92 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.73s | 22.7%) | Rochester Swim Club | 03/07/2025 | 2025 MN RSC Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 362 | Hunter Taylor | 43.00 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.81s | 22.8%) | Northfield Swim Club | 10/17/2025 | 2025 MN ASF Friday Night Dash II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 363 | Everett Hilk | 43.05 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.86s | 22.9%) | Aquajets Swim Team | 04/19/2026 | 2026 MN MNSI 4th Annual MN Athlete Showcase | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 364 | Conrad Gerlach | 43.08 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.89s | 23.0%) | North Star Swim Team | 11/22/2025 | 2025 MN OMNI Pentathlon Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 365 | Atticus Weis | 43.13 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+9.94s | 23.0%) | MN Flyers Swim Team | 11/01/2025 | 2025 MN NOR Champ Belt Sprint Spec (Fall) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 366 | Aaron Prakasam | 43.28 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+10.09s | 23.3%) | Edina Swim Club | 11/01/2025 | 2025 MN EDI Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 367 | Samuel Beres | 43.30 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+10.11s | 23.3%) | Great Wolf Swim Team | 01/30/2026 | 2026 MN MTKA TYR Team Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 368 | Bennett Zigan | 43.33 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+10.14s | 23.4%) | Monticello Swim Club | 05/22/2025 | 2025 MN WAVE A May Zing Minni Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 369 | Jacob Fernholz | 43.36 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+10.17s | 23.5%) | Rochester Swim Club | 10/04/2024 | 2024 MN RSC Fall Frenzy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 370 | William Plummer | 43.46 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+10.27s | 23.6%) | Aquajets Swim Team | 02/21/2026 | 2026 MN FOXJ MN Bronze Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 371 | Connor Wang | 43.53 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+10.34s | 23.8%) | Aquajets Swim Team | 02/08/2025 | 2025 MN AQJT February Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 372 | Dillon Hammill | 43.74 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+10.55s | 24.1%) | North Star Swim Team | 07/07/2026 | 2026 MN WAVE Summer Scorcher Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 373 | Noah Lawther | 43.78 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+10.59s | 24.2%) | North Suburban Aquatic Club | 01/24/2026 | 2026 MN AQJT Winter Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 374 | Lucas Nordlund | 43.89 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+10.70s | 24.4%) | Tigersharks Swim Club | 10/27/2024 | 2024 MN NOR Spooky Splash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 375 | Cullen Chenvert | 44.26 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+11.07s | 25.0%) | Life Time Minnesota Swim Team | 02/21/2026 | 2026 MN FOXJ MN Bronze Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 376 | Ryan Leadbetter | 44.37 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+11.18s | 25.2%) | South Metro Storm | 11/22/2024 | 2024 MN STRM 3rd Annual Movember Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 377 | Andrew Welander | 44.41 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+11.22s | 25.3%) | Central Minnesota Aquatics | 10/12/2025 | 2025 MN WAVE Fall Frenzy Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 378 | Weston Miera | 44.51 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+11.32s | 25.4%) | Tigersharks Swim Club | 10/24/2026 | 2026 MN RFSC Autumn Dash Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 379 | Odin Gilbertson | 44.55 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+11.36s | 25.5%) | River Falls Swim Club | 07/11/2026 | 2026 MN RFSC Summer Last Chance Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 380 | Donald Howland | 44.79 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+11.60s | 25.9%) | Omni Otters Swim Club | 10/24/2026 | 2026 MN RFSC Autumn Dash Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 381 | Svaransh Sapre | 44.80 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+11.61s | 25.9%) | Blackline Aquatics | 02/21/2026 | 2026 MN FOXJ MN Bronze Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 382 | Leif Nelsen | 44.95 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+11.76s | 26.2%) | Edina Swim Club | 11/01/2024 | 2024 MN EDI Edina Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 383 | Benjamin Zelaya | 45.03 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+11.84s | 26.3%) | Piranhas Swim Club | 05/17/2026 | 2026 MN FOXJ May Bronze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 384 | Luke Perez | 45.06 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+11.87s | 26.3%) | Foxjets Swim Team | 11/08/2025 | 2025 MN FOXJ November Bronze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 385 | Jack Cottelit | 45.15 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+11.96s | 26.5%) | Tuna Swim Club | 01/19/2025 | 2025 MN HURR January Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 386 | James Vanderheyden | 45.38 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+12.19s | 26.9%) | Great Wolf Swim Team | 03/07/2025 | 2025 MN MTKA Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 387 | Zachary Fruland | 45.44 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+12.25s | 27.0%) | Tuna Swim Club | 05/02/2026 | 2026 MN TUNA Spring Splash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 388 | Easton Zobrack | 45.68 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+12.49s | 27.3%) | South Metro Storm | 02/13/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Winter Storm Warning Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 389 | Harrison Poage | 45.91 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+12.72s | 27.7%) | Minnetonka Swim Club | 02/21/2026 | 2026 MN FOXJ MN Bronze Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 390 | Siddharth Sunderraju | 45.93 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+12.74s | 27.7%) | North Suburban Aquatic Club | 07/12/2025 | 2025 MN RFSC Summer Last Chance Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 391 | Oliver Nelson | 46.03 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+12.84s | 27.9%) | Tigersharks Swim Club | 05/10/2025 | 2025 MN SHRK Tigersharks IM Tough Challenage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 392 | Adam Walker | 46.04 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+12.85s | 27.9%) | South Metro Storm | 11/22/2024 | 2024 MN STRM 3rd Annual Movember Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 393 | Kellen Traynor | 46.11 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+12.92s | 28.0%) | Red Wing Swim Club | 02/21/2026 | 2026 MN NOR MN Bronze Championship Copied | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 394 | Everett Dobbins | 46.14 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+12.95s | 28.1%) | Hurricanes Swim Team | 10/03/2026 | 2026 MN HURR Fall Intraqsuad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 395 | Alejandro Bonilla | 46.26 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+13.07s | 28.3%) | Hastings Area Swim Team | 10/04/2025 | 2025 MN RFSC Skeleton Splash Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 396 | Leo Stalbaum | 46.37 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+13.18s | 28.4%) | Foxjets Swim Team | 02/21/2026 | 2026 MN FOXJ MN Bronze Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 397 | Logan Barringer | 46.47 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+13.28s | 28.6%) | Riptide Swim Team | 07/12/2025 | 2025 MN RFSC Summer Last Chance Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 398 | Samuel Christie | 46.48 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+13.29s | 28.6%) | Edina Swim Club | 11/01/2025 | 2025 MN EDI Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 399 | Tristan Scheidecker | 46.54 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+13.35s | 28.7%) | South East Metro Sharks | 10/25/2026 | 2026 MN SEMS Sharktober Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 400 | Emmett Faricy | 46.58 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+13.39s | 28.7%) | Edina Swim Club | 11/01/2024 | 2024 MN EDI Edina Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.