Western Zone Zone Boys 11-12 - 50 Y Back
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Zone.They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2701 | Brayden Mulkey | 45.86 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.37s | 16.1%) | Maverick Aquatics | 01/16/2026 | 2026 CO MAValanche Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2702 | Avery Chen | 45.86 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.37s | 16.1%) | Monterey Bay Swim Club | 07/18/2025 | CVAL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2703 | Landon Shavlik | 45.86 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.37s | 16.1%) | Buffalo Swim Club | 01/04/2025 | 2025 Deadwood Swimming Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2704 | Lincoln Sparhawk | 45.86 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+7.37s | 16.1%) | Burlingame Aquatics | 02/02/2024 | Alto Valentines Classic Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2705 | Khoa Dao | 45.87 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.38s | 16.1%) | Quicksilver Swimming | 01/16/2026 | 2026 Brian Malick Memorial Z1S Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2706 | Gabriel Giraldo | 45.87 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.38s | 16.1%) | Pacifica Sea Lions | 03/28/2026 | PSL March CBA+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2707 | Ryker Lee | 45.89 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+7.40s | 16.1%) | Lake Oswego Swim Club | 10/11/2024 | 2024 LOSC Fall Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2708 | Lucas McCleskey | 45.91 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.42s | 16.2%) | Poseidon Aquatic Club | 05/16/2026 | 2026 PN TOSC OST PAC May Meet Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2709 | Matthew Lyons | 45.93 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.44s | 16.2%) | Eastmont | 01/25/2025 | 2025 Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2710 | Pravan Shakya | 45.93 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.44s | 16.2%) | Wave Aquatics | 03/28/2026 | 2026 PN Spring Showdown, Div 4 Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2711 | Hendrick Lee | 45.94 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.45s | 16.2%) | Issaquah Swim Team | 10/18/2025 | 2025 PN IST Fall Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2712 | Peter Betz | 45.94 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.45s | 16.2%) | Eastmont | 10/25/2025 | 2025 IE VS Very Scary Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2713 | Kadence Warwick | 45.94 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.45s | 16.2%) | Douglas Dolfins Swim Team | 07/31/2026 | 2026 High Country Short Course Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2714 | Rex Maksimov | 45.94 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.45s | 16.2%) | Multnomah Athletic Club | 11/07/2025 | 2025 THSC November Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2715 | Nicholas Parsons | 45.94 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.45s | 16.2%) | Aspire Aquatics of Colorado | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Groundhog Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2716 | Jaxon Shaffer | 45.95 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.46s | 16.2%) | University Place Aquatic Club | 02/13/2026 | 2026 PN UPAC 4th Annual Feb Fly In Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2717 | Ian WU | 45.95 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.46s | 16.2%) | Sunnyvale Swim Club | 09/28/2025 | SUNN Blue And Gold Intrasquad Meet Copied | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2718 | Kepler Peskin | 45.95 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.46s | 16.2%) | Tualatin Hills Swim Club | 02/16/2025 | 2025 THSC Last Chance Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2719 | Fedor Akimov | 45.95 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.46s | 16.2%) | YMCA Presidio Aquatics | 01/17/2026 | PC PRNA Final Splash To The Championship CBA+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2720 | Julian Tayar | 45.95 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.46s | 16.2%) | Clovis Swim Club | 01/11/2025 | 2025 Clovis Swim Club Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2721 | Oliver Chan | 45.95 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.46s | 16.2%) | Fog City Hammerheads | 03/22/2025 | PSL SC CBA+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2722 | Knox Bingham | 45.98 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.49s | 16.3%) | Sunset Empire Swim Team | 08/07/2026 | 2026 OR NST Seahorse Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2723 | Connor Care | 45.98 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.49s | 16.3%) | Coronado Swim -team Elite | 06/07/2025 | 2025 SI SBA Splash Dash Max Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2724 | Juwon Bae | 45.99 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.50s | 16.3%) | Quicksilver Swimming | 01/16/2026 | 2026 Brian Malick Memorial Z1S Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2725 | William Kevan | 46.00 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.51s | 16.3%) | Apex | 03/08/2025 | 2025 McMinnville Season Finale Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2726 | Stanislaw Gruszka | 46.00 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+7.51s | 16.3%) | Walnut Creek Aquabears | 07/26/2025 | Zone 2 Summer Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2727 | Damien Munk | 46.00 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.51s | 16.3%) | Hood River Valley Swim Team | 01/10/2026 | 2026 Hood River Winter Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2728 | Cooper Strahan | 46.00 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.51s | 16.3%) | Avon Swim Club | 04/25/2026 | 2026 CO Aspen Spring Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2729 | Logan Chen | 46.01 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.52s | 16.3%) | Santa Clara Swim Club | 02/07/2026 | Valley Splash Short Course C B A Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2730 | Kai Tye | 46.01 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.52s | 16.3%) | San Ramon Valley Aquatics | 03/22/2025 | 2025 3 22 CDST SC C B BB+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2731 | Wilson Hong | 46.01 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.52s | 16.3%) | San Ramon Valley Aquatics | 11/08/2025 | Brentwood Seawolves SCY C B BB+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2732 | Anthony Luptak | 46.03 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.54s | 16.4%) | Cottonwood Heights Aquatics | 09/12/2025 | 2025 CHAT SDAT September Dual | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2733 | Vihaan Gupta | 46.03 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.54s | 16.4%) | Burlingame Aquatics | 01/10/2026 | BAC Norman Cutler Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2734 | Oscar Sams | 46.03 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.54s | 16.4%) | Legacy Aquatics | 05/16/2026 | 2026 John DeRoest Sextathlon Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2735 | Nicholas Townsend | 46.03 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.54s | 16.4%) | Legacy Aquatics | 10/11/2025 | LA Fall Kick Off 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2736 | Hardy Decker | 46.04 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.55s | 16.4%) | Cortez Water Dragons | 05/03/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Mini Sprint Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2737 | Brian Herndl | 46.04 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.55s | 16.4%) | Falfins Swimming | 01/04/2025 | 2025 CO Falfins SC Series #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2738 | Benjamin Norton | 46.06 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.57s | 16.4%) | Alameda Gators | 01/11/2025 | Crow Canyon Sharks Shortcourse C B BB+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2739 | Miles Johnson | 46.06 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.57s | 16.4%) | Ohana Swim Team | 04/26/2025 | 2025 PN UPAC Mark Olson Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2740 | Benjamin Salzman | 46.06 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.57s | 16.4%) | Hillsboro Swim Team | 02/07/2026 | 2026 OR HEAT BC Blastoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2741 | Adam Kobty | 46.07 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.58s | 16.5%) | Burlingame Aquatics | 03/07/2026 | BAC Race To AGCs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2742 | Max Casselman | 46.07 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.58s | 16.5%) | Ohana Swim Team | 03/15/2025 | 2025 PN Kaholo Island Invitational 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2743 | Dean Silva | 46.07 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.58s | 16.5%) | Valley Aquatics | 05/15/2026 | 2026 PN SRST Pacific Coast Invitational App | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2744 | Gregory Lee | 46.08 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+7.59s | 16.5%) | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 11/15/2025 | De Anza Cupertino Aquatics CBA+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2745 | Jeremiah Huizingh | 46.08 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.59s | 16.5%) | Northern Colorado Swim Club | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO Loveland Snow Cone #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2746 | Max Hartley | 46.09 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+7.60s | 16.5%) | Stayton Manta Rays Inc | 01/03/2026 | 2026 CAT Short Course Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2747 | Owen Clift | 46.09 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.60s | 16.5%) | Portland Aquatic Club | 02/07/2026 | 2026 OR HEAT BC Blastoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2748 | Kwame Cobbinah | 46.09 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+7.60s | 16.5%) | Apex | 01/02/2026 | 2026 CST Shark Chase Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2749 | Franco Degiovanni | 46.11 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.62s | 16.5%) | Boys & Girls Club of SF | 09/21/2024 | South San Francisco C B A+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2750 | Jayren Rozario | 46.11 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+7.62s | 16.5%) | Vacaville Swim Club | 11/23/2024 | VJO Vs VACA Battle For The V 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.